{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Rove 2

2021

650 €

SKU # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Envoyé de notre entrepôt et disponible pour retrait dans 7 jours ouvrés.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Quelle est ma taille?

Afin d'être sûr de commander la bonne taille, n'hésitez pas à confirmer celle-ci avec votre Giant Store. Le marquage de sécurité est obligatoire depuis le 1er Janvier 2021 et sera réalisé par votre Giant Store.

Partager

MAIN STREET, SIDE STREETS OR FOREST TRAILS. YOUR CHOICES ARE LIMITLESS WITH THE VERSATILE ROVE.

Facteurs Clés de Performance

Comfort

Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy and LivRight Sizing, along with the lightweight ALUXX-Grade Aluminum frame, create a flawlessly tuned and comfortable ride for women.

Confidence Inspiring

Flat bars, front suspension, and a low standover height provide generous stability and capable comfort.

Versatile

Perfect for fitness, commuting and exploration needs alike.

Pourquoi nous l'aimons

Rove is ideal choice for entry-level riders looking for a fitness, recreational or commuting bike that can go on dirt or road riding adventures. Using Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy, it’s constructed with a lightweight ALUXX-Grade Aluminum frame with added standover height for stability and confidence. The Rove features a plush suspension fork, which can be locked out for efficiency riding on smooth pavement or flipped open for off-road excursions. Featuring plenty of frame clearance for knobby tires, a low-rise handlebar and a wide range of gears, this bike is a confident choice for weekend exploration.

Caractéristiques techniques
  • Tailles
    XS, S, M, L
  • Coloris
    Eclipse
  • Cadre
    ALUXX
  • Fourche
    SR Suntour NEX HLO 700C, 63mm, disc
  • Amortisseur
    N/A
  • Cintre
    Giant Sport XC, 31.8
  • Potence
    Giant Sport
  • Tige de selle
    Giant D-Fuse, alloy
  • Selle
    Liv Sport Comfort
  • Pédales
    platform
  • Manettes
    Shimano Altus
  • Dérailleur avant
    Shimano Acera
  • Dérailleur arrière
    Shimano Alivio
  • Freins
    Tektro HD-M276, hydraulic disc
  • Leviers de frein
    Tektro
  • Cassette
    Shimano HG200, 11x36
  • Chaîne
    KMC X9 with Missing Link
  • Pédalier
    forged alloy, 30/46
  • Boitier de pédalier
    sealed cartridge
  • Jantes
    Giant GX Disc
  • Moyeux
    alloy, 28h
  • Rayons
    stainless, 14g
  • Pneus
    Giant CrossCut, 700x42c, puncture protect
  • Poids
    13.02 Kg

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.

Points importants

Rove with interactive tooltips

Guide des tailles et géométries

Ce guide est fait à titre indicatif, merci de bien contrôler avec revendeur pour confirmer ces informations.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      148 cm4’10”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSML
ALongueur de tube de selle (mm) (inch)3801542016,546018,150019,7
BAngle de tube de selle (degrees)74,0°73,5°73,0°73,0°
CLongueur du tube supérieur (mm) (inch)55021,757022,459023,261024
DLongueur du tube de direction (mm) (inch)1104,31204,71355,31505,9
EAngle du tube de direction (degrees)70,5°70,5°70,5°70,5°
FDéport de fourche (mm) (inch)421,7421,7421,7421,7
GTrail (mm) (inch)85,13,385,13,385,13,385,13,3
HEmpattement (mm) (inch)105941,7107442,3108942,9110943,7
ILongueur des bases (mm) (inch)45017,745017,745017,745017,7
JHauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)622,4622,4622,4622,4
KStack (mm) (inch)60123,761124,162524,663925,2
LReach (mm) (inch)37814,938915,339915,741516,3
MHauteur en statique (mm) (inch)58923,260623,961924,462924,8
NLargeur de cintre (mm) (inch)64025,264025,268026,868026,8
OLongueur de potence (mm) (inch)702,8803,1803,1903,5
PLongueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1656,51706,71706,71756,9
QDiamètre des roues 700C700C700C700C

Technologies

Aluminium ALUXX

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.